Conference Committee

General Chairs

Qinping zhao, 

Beihang University,China


Yongtian Wang, 

Beijing Institute of Technology,China


Henry BL Duh,

La Trode University,Australia




Science & Technology Chairs

Shimin Hu ,

Tsinghua University,China

Joseph L. Gabbard,

Virginia Tech, US

Jens Grubert, 

Coburg University of Applied

Sciences and Arts, Germany

Stefanie  Zollmann,  University of Otago,New Zealand

Finance Chairs

Yue Liu, 

Beijing Institute of Technology,China

local organization chairs

Xun Luo,

Tianjin University Of Technology,

China

Exhibition &Demos Chairs

Dongdong Weng,

Beijing Institute of Technology,China

Yong Hu, 

Beihang University,China

Yihua Bao,

Beijing Film Acadamy,China

Christine Perey,

PEREY Research & Consulting

Registered chairs

Jinyuan Jia, 

Tongji University,China

Competition Chairs

Guofeng Zhang, 

Zhejiang University,China


Jing Chen,

Beijing Institute of Technology,China

Posters Chairs

Yanwen Guo,

Nanjing University,China

Doctoral Forum Chairs

Kai Xu, 

ChinaNational University of Defense Technology, China.


Feng Xu ,

Tsinghua University ,China


Christian Richardt,

University of Bath,UK


Workshops/Tutorials Chairs

Bin Zhou,

Beihang University,China


Xubo Yang,

Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Publications Chairs

Lili Wang, 

Beihang University,China





TVCG Liaison

Dieter Schmalstieg, 

TU Graz, Austria

Student Volunteer Chairs

Han Jiang, 

Beihang University,China

Pitch-Your-Lab Session Chairs

Weitao Song, 

Nanyang Technological University, 

Singapore

Student-Fair Session Chairs

Mark Billinghurst, 

University of South Australia, Australia

Publicity Chairs

Junxiao Xue,

Zhengzhou University,China


Xiaohui Yang

Hebei University, China


Web Chairs

Xingce Wang,

Beijing Normal University,China

Video Chairs

TBD

Beijing Night Chairs

Yunji Chen

Dewen Cheng, 

Beijing Institute of Technology,China

Miao Wang, 

Beihang University,China

Sponsors

Platinum SLAM challenge GOLD